Below is the daily schedule for both the IBSF World Cup and FIL World Cup (artificial track). All times are Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5:00), and denote time of the first run.
As always, all scheduled times and dates are subject to change.

IBSF World Cup

Week 1: Sigulda, Latvia (Dec. 7-9)
Dec. 7: Women’s Bob – 7:00 AM
Dec. 8: Men’s Skele – 3:30 AM / 2-Man Bob – 7:30 AM
Dec. 9: Women’s Skele – 3:30 AM / 2-Man Bob – 7:00 AM

Week 2: Winterberg, Germany (Dec. 14-16)
Dec. 14: Men’s Skele – 4:15 AM / Women’s Skele – 8:00 AM
Dec. 15: Women’s Bob – 5:15 AM / 4-Man Bob – 11:00 AM
Dec. 16: 4-Man Bob – 5:30 AM

Week 3: Altenberg, Germany (Jan. 4-6)
Jan. 4: Women’s Skele – 4:00 AM / Men’s Skele – 8:00 AM
Jan. 5: Women’s Bob – 7:15 AM / 2-Man Bob – 12:30 PM
Jan. 6: 4-Man Bob – 5:30 AM

Week 4: Königssee, Germany (Jan. 11-13)
Jan. 11: Men’s Skele – 4:00 AM / Women’s Skele – 7:30 AM
Jan. 12: Women’s Bob – 7:30 AM / 2-Man Bob – 12:30 PM
Jan. 13: 4-Man Bob – 7:30 AM

Week 5: Igls, Austria (Jan. 18-20)
Jan 18: Men’s Skele – 4:00 AM / Women’s Skele – 8:00 AM
Jan. 19: Women’s Bob – 3:30 AM / 2-Man Bob – 8:00 AM
Jan. 20: 4-Man Bob – 8:00 AM

Week 6: St. Moritz, Switzerland (Jan. 25-27)
Jan. 25: Men’s Skele – 3:30 AM / Women’s Skele – 7:00 AM
Jan. 26: 2-Man Bob – 3:30 AM / Women’s Bob – 7:00 AM
Jan. 27: 4-Man Bob – 4:30 AM

Week 7: Lake Placid, USA (Feb. 15-16)
Feb 15: Women’s Skele – 8:30 AM / Women’s Bob – 1:00 PM* / 2-Man Bob – 2:00 PM*
Feb. 16: Men’s Skele – 9:00 AM / 4-Man Bob – 1:30 PM
* First run of 2-man will take place after the first run of women’s bobsled.
Second runs will start beginning at 3:15 PM.

Week 8: Calgary, Canada (Feb. 23-24)
Feb. 23: Women’s Skele – 10:30 AM / Women’s Bob – 2:30 PM* / 2-Man Bob 3:30 PM*
Feb. 24: Men’s Skele – 11:00 AM / 4-Man Bob – 3:30 PM
*First run of 2-man will take place after the first run of women’s bobsled.
Second runs will start beginning at 4:45 PM.

World Championships: Whistler, Canada (Mar. 1-10)
Mar. 1: 2-Man Bob (1 & 2) – 8:00 PM
Mar. 2: Women’s Bob (1 & 2) – 2:30 PM / 2-Man Bob (3 & 4) – 8:00 PM
Mar. 3: Women’s Bob (3 & 4) – 2:30 PM / Team Event – 7:00 PM
Mar. 7: Men’s Skele (1 & 2) – 12:00 PM / Women’s Skele – 3:30 PM
Mar. 8: Men’s Skele (3 & 4) – 12:00 PM / Women’s Skele – 3:30 PM / 4-Man Bob (1 & 2) – 8:00 PM
Mar. 9: 4-Man Bob (3 & 4) – 8:00 PM

FIL World Cup (Artificial Track)

Week 1: Igls, Austria (Nov. 24-25)
Nov. 24: Women – 3:50 AM / Doubles – 6:40 AM
Nov. 25: Men – 4:15 AM / Sprint – 7:30 AM

Week 2: Whistler, Canada (Nov. 30-Dec. 1)
Nov. 30: Doubles – 5:00 PM / Women – 7:40 PM
Dec. 1: Men – 12:40 PM / Team Relay – 4:00 PM

Week 3: Calgary, Canada (Dec. 7-8)
Dec. 7: Doubles – 12:00 PM / Men – 2:40 PM
Dec. 8: Women – 11:40 AM / Team Relay – 3:00 PM

Week 4: Lake Placid, USA (Dec. 15-16)
Dec. 15: Men – 9:00 AM / Doubles – 12:15 PM
Women – 8:30 AM / Sprint – 12:00 PM

Week 5: Königssee, Germany (Jan. 5-6)
Jan. 5: Doubles – 4:10 AM / Women – 6:50 AM
Jan. 6: Men – 4:00 AM / Team Relay – 7:30 AM

Week 6: Sigulda, Latvia (Jan. 12-13)
Jan. 12: Doubles – 7:45 AM / Women – 10:30 AM
Jan. 13: Men – 2:55 AM / Team Relay – 6:40 AM

World Championships: Winterberg, Germany (Jan. 25-27)
Jan. 25: Sprint – 7:40 AM
Jan. 26: Doubles – 5:10 AM / Women – 8:20 AM
Jan. 27: Men – 5:05 AM / Team Relay – 11:50 AM

Week 7: Altenberg, Germany (Feb. 2-3)
Feb. 2: Doubles – 3:05 AM / Men – 6:15 AM
Feb. 3: Women – 4:00 AM / Team Relay – 7:20 AM

Week 8: Oberhof, Germany (Feb. 9-10)
Feb. 9: Doubles – 4:00 AM / Men – 6:40 AM
Feb. 10: Women – 4:00 AM / Team Relay – 7:15 AM

Week 9: Sochi, Russia (Feb. 23-24)
Feb. 23: Doubles – 3:30 AM / Women – 6:55 AM
Feb. 24: Men – 2:40 AM / Sprint – 6:00 AM