Below you will find the most up-to-date schedule for all international and regional sliding sport tours.  As always, dates and locations are subject to change. Especially this season.
For daily World Cup schedules and start times, CLICK HERE

Note: With COVID-19 still very real in the world, these dates are even more subject to change than usual. North American Cup and Para Sport World Cup schedules have not been released as of yet.

IBSF World Cup
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 20 – 22 Sigulda, LAT 2-man Races 1 & 2
Nov. 27 – 29 Sigulda, LAT 2-man Races 3 & 4
Dec. 11 – 13 Igls, AUT 2-man Races 5 & 6 / Monobob
Dec. 18 – 20 Igls, AUT 2-man Races 7 & 8
Jan. 8 – 10 Winterberg, GER 2-man 9 / 4-man 1 (Euro Champs)
Jan. 15 – 17 St. Moritz, SUI 2-man 10 / 4-man 2 / Monobob
Jan. 22 – 24 Königssee, GER 2-man 11 / 4-man 3 / Monobob
Feb. 5 – 7 Altenberg, GER World Champs Wk. 1
Feb. 11 – 14 Altenberg, GER World Champs Wk. 2
Mar. 12 – 14 Yanqing, CHN 2-man 12 / 4-man 4 / Monobob
FIL World Cup (Artificial Track)
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 28 – 29 Igls, AUT Sprint 1 / Team Relay 1
Dec. 5 – 6 Altenberg, GER Team Relay 2
Dec. 12 – 13 Oberhof, GER Team Relay 3
Dec. 19 – 20 Winterberg, GER Sprint 2
Jan. 2 – 3 Königssee, GER Team Relay 4
Jan. 9 – 10 Sigulda, LAT Team Relay 5 (Euro Champs)
Jan. 16 – 17 Oberhof, GER Sprint 3
Jan. 23 – 24 Igls, AUT Sprint 4
Jan 29 – 31 Königssee, GER World Champs
Feb. 20 – 21 Yanqing, CHN Team Relay 6
FIL World Cup (Natural Track)
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 11 – 13 Kühtai, AUT Race 1
Dec. 16 – 18 Winterleiten, AUT Race 2
Jan. 14 – 17 Passeiertal, ITA Races 3 & 4
Feb. 4 – 7 Umhausen, AUT World Champs
Feb. 26 – 28 Laas, ITA Races 5 & 6
IBSF Para Sport World Cup
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Dates To Be Determined
Intercontinental Cup
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 5 – 6 Königssee, GER Races 1 & 2
Jan. 16 Altenberg, GER Race 3
Jan. 29 – 30 Igls, AUT Races 4 & 5
European Cup – Bobsled
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 5 – 6 Winterberg, GER 2-man 1 & 2 / Mono 1  / W-bob 1
Dec. 15 – 20 Sigulda, LAT 2-man 3 & 4 / Mono 2 & 3 / W-bob 2 & 3
Jan. 7 – 9 Altenberg, GER 2-man 5 & 6 / 4-man 1 / W-bob 4
Jan. 13 – 15 Igls, AUT 2-man 7  / 4-man 2 & 3 / Mono 4 / W-bob 5
Feb. 19 – 21 Königssee, GER 2-man 8 / 4-man 4 / Mono 5 / W-Bob 6
European Cup – Skeleton
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 27 – 28 Winterberg, GER Races 1 & 2
Dec. 4 Königssee, GER Race 3
Dec. 19 Sigulda, LAT Race 4
Jan. 13 Altenberg, GER Race 5
Jan. 29 Igls Race 6
North American Cup
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Dates To Be Determined
FIL Junior World Cup
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 24 – 26 Park City, USA N.A. 1 & 2
Dec. 10 – 12 La Plagne, FRA Euro 1 & 2
Dec. 18 – 20 Whistler, CAN N.A. 3 & 4
Dec. 18 – 20 Königssee, GER Euro 3 & 4
Jan. 30 Winterberg, GER Junior World Champs
Women’s Monobob World Series
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 5 Winterberg, GER Race 1
Dec. 12 – 20 Igls, AUT Race 2
Dec. 15 – 16 Sigulda, LAT Races 3 & 4
Dec. 14 Igls, AUT Race 5
Jan. 16 St. Moritz, SUI Race 6
Jan. 23 Königssee, GER Race 7
Feb. 20 Königssee, GER Race 8
Mar. 13 Yanqing, CHN Race 9