Below you will find the most up-to-date schedule for all international and regional sliding sport tours.  As always, dates and locations are subject to change. Especially this season.
For daily World Cup schedules and start times, CLICK HERE

Note: With COVID-19 still very real in the world, these dates are even more subject to change than usual. 

IBSF World Cup
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 20 – 22 Sigulda, LAT Women’s Skele / Men’s Skele
Women’s Bob / 2-man (1) / 2-man (2)
Nov. 27 – 29 Sigulda, LAT Women’s Skele / Men’s Skele
Women’s Bob / 2-man (1) / 2-man (2)
Dec. 11 – 13 Igls, AUT Women’s Skele / Men’s Skele
Monobob / 2-man (1)
Women’s Bob / 2-man (2)
Dec. 18 – 20 Igls, AUT Women’s Skele / Men’s Skele
Women’s Bob / 2-man (1)
2-man (2)
Jan. 8 – 10 Winterberg, GER Women’s Skele / Men’s Skele
2-man 9 / Women’s Bob / 4-man 1 (Euro Champs)
Jan. 15 – 17 St. Moritz, SUI Women’s Skele / Men’s Skele
2-man 10 / 4-man 2
Women’s Bob / Monobob
Jan. 22 – 24 Königssee, GER Women’s Skele / Men’s Skele
2-man 11 / 4-man 3
Women’s Bob / Monobob
Jan. 29-31 Igls, AUT 2-man 12 / 4-man 4 / Monobob
Feb. 5 – 7 Altenberg, GER World Champs Wk. 1
Feb. 11 – 14 Altenberg, GER World Champs Wk. 2
FIL World Cup (Artificial Track)
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 28 – 29 Igls, AUT Men / Doubles
Women / Relay / Sprint
Dec. 5 – 6 Altenberg, GER Doubles / Women
Men / Relay
Dec. 12 – 13 Oberhof, GER Doubles / Men
Women / Relay
Dec. 19 – 20 Winterberg, GER Doubles / Women
Men / Sprint
Jan. 2 – 3 Königssee, GER Doubles / Men
Women / Relay
Jan. 9 – 10 Sigulda, LAT Men / Doubles
Women / Relay
Jan. 16 – 17 Oberhof, GER Men / Doubles
Women
Jan. 23 – 24 Igls, AUT Doubles / Men
Women / Sprint
Jan 29 – 31 Königssee, GER World Champs
Feb. 4-5 St. Moritz, SUI Team Relay 6
FIL World Cup (Natural Track)
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 11 – 13 – CANCELED / NO SNOW Kühtai, AUT – CANCELED / NO SNOW Race 1 – CANCELED / NO SNOW
Dec. 16 – 18 Winterleiten, AUT Race 1: Men / Women / Doubles
Race 2: Men / Women / Doubles / Team
Jan. 14 – 17 Passeiertal, ITA Race 3: Men / Women / Doubles
Rac3 4: Men / Women / Doubles / Team
Feb. 4 – 7 Umhausen, AUT World Champs
Feb. 26 – 28 Laas, ITA Races 5 & 6
IBSF Para Sport World Cup
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Feb. 18 – 26 St. Moritz, SUI Races 1 – 3, World Championships
Mar. 6 – 7 La Plagne, FRA Races 4 – 5
Intercontinental Cup
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Jan. 16 Altenberg, GER Race 1: Men / Women
Feb. 5 – 6 Königssee, GER Races 2 & 3
Feb. 19 – 20 Igls, AUT Races 4 & 5
European Cup – Bobsled
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 5 – 6 Winterberg, GER 2-man 1 / 2-man 2
Monobob / Women’s Bob
Dec. 19 – 20 Sigulda, LAT 2-man 3 / 2-man 4
W-bob 2 / W-bob 3
Jan. 7 – 9 Altenberg, GER 2-man 5 / 2-man 6
4-man 1 / W-bob 4
Jan. 13 – 15 Igls, AUT 2-man 7  / Monobob
4-man 2 / 4-man 3 / W-bob 5
Feb. 19 – 21 Königssee, GER 2-man 8 / 4-man 4 / Mono 5 / W-Bob 6
European Cup – Skeleton
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 27 – 28 Winterberg, GER Men 1 / Women 1
Men 2 / Women 2
Dec. 19 Sigulda, LAT Men 3 / Women 3
Jan. 13 Altenberg, GER Men 4 / Women 4
Feb. 6 Königssee, GER Race 5
Feb. 13 Igls, AUT Race 6
North American Cup
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Jan. 15 – 23 Park City, USA Race 1: 2-man / 4-man / Women’s Bob
Race 2: 2-man / 4-man / Women’s Bob
Race 3: 2-man / 4-man / Women’s Bob
Jan. 26 – 28 Park City, USA Skeleton races 1 – 3
Feb. 1 – 4 Lake Placid, USA All bobsled races 4 & 5
Feb. 4 – 5 Lake Placid, USA Skeleton races 4 & 5
Mar. 5 – 9 Whistler, CAN 2-man/4-man/W-bob 6 & 7
Mar. 14 – 15 Whistler, USA Skeleton races 6 & 7
FIL Junior World Cup – Canceled  (COVID19)
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 24 – 26 Park City, USA N.A. 1 & 2
Dec. 10 – 12 La Plagne, FRA Euro 1 & 2
Dec. 18 – 20 Whistler, CAN N.A. 3 & 4
Dec. 18 – 20 Königssee, GER Euro 3 & 4
Jan. 30 Winterberg, GER Junior World Champs
Women’s Monobob World Series
Dates Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 5 Winterberg, GER Euro Race 1
Dec. 12 – 20 Igls, AUT Euro Race 2
Dec. 15 – 16 Sigulda, LAT Euro Races 3 & 4 (canceled)
Jan. 14 Igls, AUT Euro Race 3
Jan. 15 Park City, USA N.A. Race 1
Jan. 16 St. Moritz, SUI Euro Race 4
Jan. 16 Park City, USA N.A. Race 2
Jan. 17 Park City, USA N.A. Race 3
Jan. 23 Königssee, GER Euro Race 5
Jan. 30 Igls, AUT Euro Race 6
Feb. 1 Lake Placid, USA N.A. Race 4
Feb. 2 Lake Placid, USA N.A. Race 5
Feb. 20 Königssee, GER Euro Race 7