Below you will find the most up-to-date schedule for all international and regional sliding sport tours.  As always, dates and locations are subject to change.
For daily schedules for the IBSF and FIL artificial track World Cups, click here.

IBSF World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 7 – Dec. 8 Lake Placid, USA Skeleton: Women / Men
Bobsled: 2-man (1) / 2-man (2) / Women
Dec. 13 – Dec. 15 Lake Placid, USA Skeleton: Women / Men
Bobsled: 4-man (1) / 4-man (2) / Women
Jan. 3 – Jan. 5 Winterberg, GER Skeleton: Women / Men
Bobsled: 4-man (3) / 4-man (4) / Women
Jan. 10 – Jan. 12 La Plagne, FRA Skeleton: Women / Men
Bobsled: 2-man (3) / 4-man (5) / Women
Jan. 17 – Jan. 19 Igls, AUT Skeleton: Women / Men
Bobsled: 2-man (4) / 4-man (6) / Women
Jan. 24 – Jan. 26 Königssee, GER Skeleton: Women / Men
Bobsled: 2-man (5) / 4-man (7) / Women
Jan. 31 – Feb. 2 St. Moritz, SUI Race 7 (2-man #6, 4-man #8)
Feb. 14 – Feb. 16 Sigulda, LAT Race 8 (2-man #7 & #8 / ECH, no 4-man)
Feb. 21 – Mar. 01 Altenberg, GER World Championships
FIL World Cup (Artificial Track)
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 23 – Nov. 24 Igls, AUT Women / Doubles
Men / Team Relay
Nov. 30 – Dec. 01 Lake Placid, USA Doubles / Women
Men / Sprint
Dec. 13 – Dec. 14 Whistler, CAN Women / Men
Doubles / Sprint
Jan. 11 – Jan. 12 Altenberg, GER Doubles / Men
Women / Team Relay
Jan. 18 – Jan. 19 Lillehammer, NOR Women / Doubles
Men / Team Relay
Jan. 25 – Jan. 26 Sigulda, LAT Women / Doubles
Men / Sprint
Feb. 1 – Feb. 2 Oberhof, GER Race 7 / Team Relay #4
Feb. 14 – Feb. 16 Sochi, RUS World Championships
Feb. 22 – Feb. 23 Winterberg, GER Race 8 / Team Relay #5
Feb. 29 – Mar. 1 Königssee, GER Race 9 / Team Relay #6
FIL World Cup (Natural Track)
Date Venue Notes / Results
Jan. 4 – Jan. 5 Winterleiten, AUT Women / Doubles
Men / Team
Jan. 9 – Jan. 12 Passeiertal, ITA Doubles / Women
Men / Pursuit
Jan. 17 – Jan. 19 Vatra Dornei, ROU Doubles / Women / Men
Jan. 24 – Jan. 26 Deutschnofen, ITA Doubles / Women
Men / Relay
Feb. 7 – Feb. 9 Zelesniki, SLO Race 5
Feb. 13 – Feb. 15 Umhausen, AUT Race 6
Feb. 21 – Feb. 23 Moscow, RUS European Championships
IBSF Para Sport World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 7 – Dec. 8 Lillehammer, NOR Race 1 / Race 2
Dec. 13 – Dec. 14 Oberhof, GER Race 3 / Race 4
Jan. 24 – Jan. 25 St. Moritz, SUI Race 5 / Race 6
Feb. 6 – Feb. 7 Lake Placid, USA Races 7 & 8
Feb. 15 – Feb 16 Park City, USA Races 9 & 10
Mar. 24 – Mar. 25 Lillehammer, NOR World Championships
IBSF Intercontinental Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 23 – Nov. 24 Sochi, RUS Men: Race 1 / Race 2
Women: Race 1 / Race 2
Dec. 7 Winterberg, GER Men: Race 3
Women: Race 3
Dec. 14 Königssee, GER Men: Race 4
Women: Race 4
Jan. 23 – Jan. 24 Lake Placid, USA Men: Race 5 / Race 6
Women: Race 5 / Race 6
Jan. 31 – Feb. 1 Pyeongchang, KOR Races 7 & 8
IBSF European Cup (Bobsled)
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 23 – Nov. 24 Lillehammer, NOR 2-man (1) / 4-man (1) / Women (1)
Dec. 5 – Dec. 7 Altenberg, GER 2-man: Race 2 / Race 3
4-man: Race 2
W-Bob: Race 2
Dec. 13 – Dec. 15 Winterberg, GER 2-man: Race 4
4-man: Race 3 / Race 4
W-Bob: Race 3 / Race 4
Dec. 20 – Dec. 22 Königssee, GER 2-man: Race 5
4-man: Race 5 / Race 6
W-bob: Race 5
Jan. 18 – Jan. 19 Sigulda, LAT 2-man: Race 6 / Race 7
W-bob: Race 6 / Race 7
Jan. 31 – Feb. 1 Igls, AUT Race 7 (4-man), Race 8 (all) / JECH
IBSF European Cup (Skeleton)
Date Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 8 Winterberg, GER Men: Race 1
Women: Race 1
Dec. 14 – Dec. 15 Königssee, GER Men: Race 2 / Race 3
Women: Race 2 / Race 3
Jan. 10 – Jan. 11 Igls, AUT Men: Race 4 / Race 5
Women: Race 4 / Race 5
Jan. 18 Sigulda, LAT Men: Race 6
Women: Race 6
Jan. 24 – Jan. 25 Altenberg, GER Men: Race 7 / Race 8
Women: Race 7 / Race 8
European Cup Skeleton Final Points
IBSF North American Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 18 – Nov. 21 Lake Placid, USA 2-man: Race 1 / Race 2
4-man: Race 1 / Race 2
W-bob: Race 1 / Race 2
M-Skele: Race 1 / Race 2
W-Skele: Race 1 / Race 2
Dec. 9 – Dec. 11 Park City, USA 2-man: Race 3 / Race 4 / Race 5
4-man: Race 3 / Race 4 / Race 5
W-bob: Race 3 / Race 4 / Race 5
M-skele: Race 3 / Race 4 / Race 5
W-skele: Race 3 / Race 4 / Race 5
Jan. 6 – Jan. 9 Lake Placid, USA 2-man: Race 6 / Race 7 / Race 8
4-man: Race 6 / Race 7 / Race 8
W-bob: Race 6 / Race 7 / Race 8
M-skele: Race 6 / Race 7 / Race 8
W-skele: Race 6 / Race 7 / Race 8
North American Cup Final Points
IBSF Women’s Monobob
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 18 Lake Placid, USA Race 1
Nov. 20 Lillehammer, NOR Race 2
Dec. 19 Königssee, GER Race 3
Feb. 16 – Feb. 17 Park City, USA Races 4 & 5
Mar. 7 – Mar. 8 La Plagne, FRA Races 6 & 7
Apr. 3 Lake Placid, USA Race 8