Below you will find the most up-to-date schedule for all international and regional sliding sport tours.  As always, dates and locations are subject to change.
For daily schedules for the IBSF and FIL artificial track World Cups, click here.

IBSF World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 29 – Dec. 1 Park City, USA Race 1
Dec. 13 – Dec. 15 Lake Placid, USA Race 2
Jan. 3 – Jan. 5 Winterberg, GER Race 3 (4-man #3 & #4 ECH, no 2-man)
Jan. 10 – Jan. 12 La Plagne, FRA Race 4 (2-man #3, 4-man #5)
Jan. 17 – Jan. 19 Igls, AUT Race 5 (2-man #4, 4-man #6)
Jan. 24 – Jan. 26 Königssee, GER Race 6 (2-man #5, 4-man #7)
Jan. 31 – Feb. 2 St. Moritz, SUI Race 7 (2-man #6, 4-man #8)
Feb. 14 – Feb. 16 Sigulda, LAT Race 8 (2-man #7 & #8 / ECH, no 4-man)
Feb. 21 – Mar. 01 Altenberg, GER World Championships
FIL World Cup (Artificial Track)
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 23 – Nov. 24 Igls, AUT Race 1 / Team Relay #1
Nov. 30 – Dec. 01 Lake Placid, USA Race 2 / Sprint #1
Dec. 13 – Dec. 14 Whistler, CAN Race 3 / Sprint #2 (Am-Pac Champs)
Jan. 11 – Jan. 12 Altenberg, GER Race 4 / Team Relay #2
Jan. 18 – Jan. 19 Lillehammer, NOR Race 5 / Team Relay #3 (Euro Champs)
Jan. 25 – Jan. 26 Sigulda, LAT Race 6 / Sprint #3
Feb. 1 – Feb. 2 Oberhof, GER Race 7 / Team Relay #4
Feb. 14 – Feb. 16 Sochi, RUS World Championships
Feb. 22 – Feb. 23 Winterberg, GER Race 8 / Team Relay #5
Feb. 29 – Mar. 1 Königssee, GER Race 9 / Team Relay #6
FIL World Cup (Natural Track)
Date Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 20 – Dec. 22 Winterleiten, AUT Race 1
Jan. 9 – Jan. 12 Passeiertal, ITA Race 2 (Pursuit)
Jan. 17 – Jan. 19 Vatra Dornei, ROU Race 3
Jan. 24 – Jan. 26 Deutschnofen, ITA Race 4
Feb. 7 – Feb. 9 Zelesniki, SLO Race 5
Feb. 13 – Feb. 15 Umhausen, AUT Race 6
Feb. 21 – Feb. 23 Moscow, RUS European Championships
IBSF Para Sport World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 7 – Dec. 8 Lillehammer, NOR Races 1 & 2
Dec. 13 – Dec. 14 Oberhof, GER Races 3 & 4 (Race 4 ECH)
Jan. 24 – Jan. 25 St. Moritz, SUI Races 5 & 6
Feb. 6 – Feb. 7 Lake Placid, USA Races 7 & 8
Feb. 15 – Feb 16 Park City, USA Races 9 & 10
Mar. 24 – Mar. 25 Lillehammer, NOR World Championships
IBSF Intercontinental Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 23 – Nov. 24 Sochi, RUS Races 1 & 2
Dec. 7 Winterberg, GER Race 3
Dec. 14 Königssee, GER Race 4
Jan. 23 – Jan. 24 Lake Placid, USA Races 5 & 6
Jan. 31 – Feb. 1 Pyeongchang, KOR Races 7 & 8
IBSF European Cup (Bobsled)
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 23 – Nov. 24 Lillehammer, NOR Race 1 (all)
Dec. 5 – Dec. 7 Altenberg, GER Race 2 (all), Race 3 (2-man)
Dec. 13 – Dec. 15 Winterberg, GER Race 3 (4-man, w-bob), Race 4 (all)
Dec. 20 – Dec. 22 Königssee, GER Race 5 (all), Race 6 (4-man)
Jan. 18 – Jan. 19 Sigulda, LAT Races 6 & 7 (2-man, w-bob)
Jan. 31 – Feb. 1 Igls, AUT Race 7 (4-man), Race 8 (all) / JECH
IBSF European Cup (Skeleton)
Date Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 8 Winterberg, GER Race 1
Dec. 14 – Dec. 15 Königssee, GER Races 2 & 3
Jan. 10 – Jan. 11 Igls, AUT Races 4 & 5
Jan. 18 Sigulda, LAT Race 6
Jan. 24 – Jan. 25 Altenberg, GER Races 7 & 8 (Race 8 JECH)
IBSF North American Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 18 – Nov. 21 Lake Placid, USA Races 1 & 2
Dec. 9 – Dec. 11 Park City, USA Races 3 – 5
Jan. 6 – Jan. 9 Lake Placid, USA Races 6 – 8
IBSF Women’s Monobob
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 18 Lake Placid, USA Race 1
Nov. 20 Lillehammer, NOR Race 2
Dec. 19 Königssee, GER Race 3
Feb. 16 – Feb. 17 Park City, USA Races 4 & 5
Mar. 7 – Mar. 8 La Plagne, FRA Races 6 & 7
Apr. 3 Lake Placid, USA Race 8