Below is the daily schedule for both the IBSF World Cup and FIL World Cup (artificial track). All times are Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5:00), and denote time of the first run.
As always, all scheduled times and dates are subject to change.

IBSF World Cup (Jump to FIL World Cup)

Week 1: Lake Placid, USA (Dec. 7 – Dec. 8)
Dec. 7: Women’s Skele – 9:00 AM / Women’s Bob – 12:30 PM / 2-man Bob – 3:00 PM
Dec. 8: Men’s Skele – 9:00 AM / 2-man Bob – 2:00 PM

Week 2: Lake Placid, USA (Dec. 13 – Dec. 15)
Dec. 13: Women’s Skele – 10:00 AM / Men’s Skele – 2:00 PM
Dec. 14: 4-man Bob – 10:00 AM / Women’s Bob – 2:00 PM
Dec. 15: 4-man Bob – 10:00 AM

Week 3: Winterberg, GER (Jan. 3 – Jan. 5)
Jan. 3: 4-man Bob – 8:30 AM
Jan. 4: Women’s Bob – 4:00 AM / 4-man Bob – 7:40 AM
Jan. 5: Men’s Skele – 4:00 AM / Women’s Skele – 8:00 AM

Week 4: La Plagne, FRA (Jan. 10 – Jan. 12)
Jan. 10: Women’s Skele – 4:00 AM / Men’s Skele – 8:00 AM
Jan. 11: Women’s Bob – 4:00 AM / 2-man Bob – 7:30 AM
Jan. 12: 4-man Bob – 5:30 AM

Week 5: Igls, AUT (Jan. 17 – Jan. 19)
Jan. 17: Men’s Skele – 4:00 AM / Women’s Skele – 8:00 AM
Jan. 18: Women’s Bob – 4:00 AM / 2-man Bob – 8:00 AM
Jan. 19: 4-man Bob – 7:30 AM

Week 6: Königssee, GER (Jan. 24 – Jan. 26)
Jan. 24: Women’s Skele – 5:30 AM / Men’s Skele – 11:30 AM
Jan. 25: Women’s Bob – 5:45 AM / 2-man Bob – 11:00 AM
Jan. 26: 4-man Bob – 7:30 AM

Week 7: St. Moritz, SUI (Jan. 31 – Feb. 2)
Jan. 31: Men’s Skele – 3:30 AM / Women’s Skele – 7:00 AM
Feb. 1: Women’s Bob – 3:30 AM / 2-man Bob – 7:00 AM
Feb. 2: 4-man Bob – 4:00 AM

Week 8: Sigula, LAT (Feb. 14 – Feb. 16)
Feb. 14: Women’s Bob – 1:00 PM
Feb. 15: Men’s Skele – 5:00 AM / 2-man Bob – 11:30 AM
Feb. 14: Women’s Skele – 3:00 AM / 2-man Bob – 6:30 AM

World Championships Full Competition Schedule
Altenberg, GER (Feb. 21 – Mar. 1)
Feb. 21: Women’s Bob (1&2) – 8:00 AM & 9:30 AM
Feb. 22: 2-man Bob (1&2) – 5:20 AM & 6:50 AM / Women’s Bob (3&4) – 11:30 AM & 1:00 PM
Feb. 23: 2-man Bob (3&4) – 8:30 AM & 10:00 AM
Feb. 27: Men’s Skele (1&2) – 4:00 AM & 6:00 AM
Feb. 28: Women’s Skele (1&2) – 3:30 AM & 5:00 AM / Men’s Skele (3&4) – 7:00 AM & 9:00 AM
Feb. 29: Women’s Skele (3&4) – 3:30 AM & 5:00 AM / 4-man Bob (1&2) – 7:30 AM & 9:00 AM
Mar. 1: Team Event – 4:00 AM / 4-man Bob (3&4) – 7:00 AM & 8:30 AM

FIL World Cup (Artificial Track)

Week 1: Igls, AUT (Nov. 23 & Nov. 24)
Nov 23: Women – 4:20 AM / Doubles – 7:10 AM
Nov. 24: Men – 4:00 AM / Team – 7:45 AM

Week 2: Lake Placid, USA (Nov. 30 & Dec. 1)
Nov. 30: Doubles – 9:00 AM / Women – 12:40 PM
Dec. 1: Men – 8:30 AM / Sprint – 12:00 PM

Week 3: Whistler, CAN (Dec. 13 & Dec. 14)
Dec. 13: Women – 4:40 PM / Men – 7:30 PM
Dec. 14: Doubles – 3:50 PM / Sprint – 6:30 PM

Week 4: Altenberg, GER (Jan. 11 & Jan 12)
Jan. 11: Doubles – 3:25 AM / Men – 6:30 AM
Jan. 12: Women – 3:15 AM / Team – 7:00 AM

Week 5: Lillehammer, NOR (Jan. 18 & 19)
Jan. 18: Women – 3:50 AM / Doubles 6:40 AM
Jan. 19: Men – 3:20 AM / Team – 7:00 AM

Week 6: Sigulda, LAT (Jan. 25 & Jan. 26)
Jan 25: Women – 4:50 AM / Doubles – 8:00 AM
Jan. 26: Men – 3:25 AM / Sprint – 6:45 AM

Week 7: Oberhof, GER (Feb 1 & Feb. 2)
Feb. 1: Men – 4:10 AM / Doubles – 7:20 AM
Feb. 2: Women – 3:30 AM / Team – 7:00 AM

World Championships
Sochi, RUS (Feb. 14 – Feb. 16)
Feb. 14: Sprint – 6:30 AM
Feb. 15: Doubles – 6:40 AM / Women – 9:15 AM
Feb. 16: Men – 6:15 AM / Team – 10:50 AM

Week 8: Winterberg, GER (Feb. 22 & Feb. 23)
Feb. 22: Doubles – 4:20 AM / Women – 7:40 AM
Feb. 23: Men – 2:50 AM / Team – 6:30 AM

Week 9: Königssee, GER (Feb. 29 & Mar. 1)
Feb. 29: Doubles – 4:10 AM / Women – 6:55 AM
Mar. 1: Men – 4:00 AM / Team – 7:30 AM