Below you will find the most up-to-date schedule for all international and regional sliding sport tours.  As always, dates and locations are subject to change.

IBSF World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 7 – Dec. 9 Sigulda, Latvia M-Skele / W-Skele
2-man 1 / 2-man 2 / W-bob
Dec. 14 – Dec. 16 Winterberg, Germany M-Skele / W-Skele
4-man 1 / 4-man 2 / W-bob
Jan. 4 – Jan. 6 Altemberg, Germany M-Skele / W-Skele
2-man / 4-man / W-bob
Jan. 11 – Jan. 13 Königssee, Germany Skeleton races canceled
2-man / 4-man / W-bob
Jan. 18 – Jan. 20 Igls, Austria M-Skele / W-Skele
2-man / 4-man / W-bob
Jan. 25 – Jan. 27 St. Moritz, Switzerland Race 6
Feb. 15 – Feb. 16 Lake Placid, United States Race 7
Feb. 23 – Feb. 24 Calgary, Canada Race 8
Mar. 1 – Mar. 9 Whistler, Canada World Champs
IBSF Intercontinental Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 15 – Nov. 16 Igls, Austria Men: Race 1 / Race 2
Women: Race 1 / Race 2
Nov. 23 – Nov. 24 Winterberg, Germany Men: Race 3 / Race 4
Women: Race 3 / Race 4
Jan. 18 – Jan. 19 Park City, United States Men: Race 5 / Race 6
Women: Race 5 / Race 6
Jan. 24 – Jan. 25 Lake Placid, United States Races 7 & 8
IBSF European Cup Skeleton
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 16 – Nov. 17 Igls, Austria Men: Race 1 / Race 2
Women: Race 1 / Race 2
Nov. 24 Winterberg, Germany Men: Race 3
Women: Race 3
Dec. 6 – Dec. 7 Königssee, Germany Men: Race 4 / Race 5
Women: Race 4 / Race 5
Jan. 11 – Jan. 12 Altenberg, Germany Men: Race 6 / Race 7
Women: Race 6 / Race 7
Jan. 26 Sigulda, Latvia Race 8
IBSF European Cup Bobsled
Date Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 6 – Dec. 8 Altemberg, Germany 2-man: Race 1 / Race 2
4-man: Race 1
Women: Race 1
Dec. 12 – Dec. 16 Königssee, Germany 2-man: Race 3 / Race 4
4-man: Race 2 / Race 3
Women: Race 2/ Race 3
Jan. 4 – Jan. 6 Winterberg, Germany 2-man: Race 5
4-man: Race 4 / Race 5
Women: Race 4 / Race 5
Jan. 10 – Jan. 12 Igls, Austria 2-man: Race 6
4-man: Race 6 / Race 7 / Race 8
Women: Race 6 / Race 7
Jan. 25 – Jan. 26 Sigula, Latvia 2M 7 & 8, W8
IBSF North American Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 7 – Nov. 10 Whistler, Canada Men’s Skele: Race 1 / Race 2
Women’s Skele: Race 1 / Race 2
2-man Bob: Race 1 / Race 2
4-man Bob: Race 1 / Race 2
Women’s Bob: Race 1 / Race 2
Nov. 19 – Nov. 21 Park City, United States Men’s Skele: Race 3 / Race 4
Women’s Skele: Race 3 / Race 4
2-man Bob: Race 3 / Race 4
4-man Bob: Race 3 / Race 4
Women’s Bob: Race 3 / Race 4
Nov. 30 – Dec. 3 Lake Placid, United States Men’s Skele: Race 5 / Race 6
Women’s Skele: Race 5 / Race 6
2-man Bob: Race 5 / Race 6
4-man Bob: Race 5 / Race 6
Women’s Bob: Race 5 / Race 6
Jan. 10 – Jan. 13 Calgary, Canada Men’s Skele: Race 7 / Race 8
Women’s Skele: Race 7 / Race 8
2-Man Bob: Race 7 / Race 8
4-Man Bob: Race 7 / Race 8
Women’s Bob: Race 7 / Race 8
IBSF Parasport World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 14 – Dec. 15 Park City, United States Race 1 / Race 2
Dec. 21 – Dec. 22 Calgary, Canada Race 3 / Race 4
Jan. 12 – Jan. 13 Lillehammer, Norway Race 5 / Race 6
Jan. 19 – Jan. 20 Oberhof, Germany Races 7 & 8
Feb. 14 – Feb. 15 St. Moritz, Switzerland Races 9 & 10
Mar. 30 – Mar. 31 Lake Placid, United States World Champs
FIL Artificial Track World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Nov. 24 – Nov. 25 Igls, Austria Women / Doubles
Men / Sprint 1
Nov. 30 – Dec. 1 Whistler, Canada Doubles / Men
Women / Relay 1
Dec. 7 – Dec. 8 Calgary, Canada Doubles / Men
Women / Relay 2
Dec. 15 – Dec. 16 Lake Placid, United States Men / Doubles
Women / Sprint 2
Jan. 5 – Jan. 6 Königssee, Germany Doubles / Women
Men / Relay 3
Jan. 12 – Jan. 13 Sigulda, Latvia Doubles / Women
Men / Relay 4
Jan. 25 – Jan. 27 Winterberg, Germany World Champs
Feb. 2 – Feb. 3 Altenberg, Germany Relay 5
Feb. 9 – Feb. 10 Oberhof, Germany Relay 6
Feb. 23 – Feb. 24 Sochi, Russia Sprint 3
FIL Natural Track World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Dec. 14 – Dec. 16 Kühtai, Austria Doubles / Women
Men / Team
Jan. 11 – Jan. 13 Winterleiten, Austria Women / Men
Doubles / Team
Jan. 17 – Jan. 19 Moscow, Russia Race 3
Jan. 25 – Jan. 27 Deutschnofen, Italy Race 4
Feb. 1 – Feb. 3 Latzfons, Italy World Champs
Feb. 8 – Feb. 10 Vatra Dornei, Romania Race 5
Feb. 14 – Feb. 16 Umhausen, Austria Race 6