Below you will find the most up-to-date schedule for all international and regional sliding sport tours.  As always, dates and locations are subject to change.

Notes (June 15):
– Currently, the venues for both the opening round of the FIL Natural Track World Cup and the fifth and sixth rounds of the IBSF Intercontinental Cup are to be determined.
– Race dates and numbers for IBSF European Cup & IBSF North American Cup will be announced at a later date.
– Race dates for IBSF are approximate, based on historical number of race days per venue. 

IBSF World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 9 – 10 Lake Placid, United States Race 1
November 17 – 18 Park City, United States Race 2
November 24 – 25 Whistler, Canada Race 3
December 8 – 10 Winterberg, Germany Race 4
December 15 – 17 Igls, Austria Race 5
January 5 – 7 Altenberg, Germany Race 6
January 12 – 14 St. Moritz, Switzerland Race 7
January 19 – 21 Königssee, Germany Race 8
February 15 – 25 Pyeongchang, South Korea Olympics
IBSF Parasport World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 15 – 20 Calgary, Canada Race 1 & 2
Nov. 27 – Dec. 1 Lake Placid, USA Race 3 & 4
January 14 – 19 Igls, Austria Race 5 & 6
January 21 – 26 Oberhof, Germany Race 7 & 8
Jan. 29 – Feb. 2 St. Mortiz, Switzerland Race 9 & 10
March 6 – 11 TBD Para-Sport World Championships
IBSF Intercontinental Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Oct. 29 – Nov. 3 Whistler, Canada Races 1 & 2
November 9 – 13 Calgary, Canada Races 3 & 4
January 2 – 6 TBD Races 5 & 6
January 10 – 14 Altenberg, Germany Races 7 & 8
IBSF European Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 6 – 12 Lillehammer, Norway Bobsled & Skeleton
November 15 – 18 Winterberg, Germany Skeleton
November 19 – 25 Altenberg, Germany Bobsled
Nov. 27 – Dec. 3 Königssee, Germany Bobsled
December 11 – 17 La Plagne, France Bobsled & Skeleton
January 2 – 4 St. Moritz, Switzerland Skeleton
January 2 – 6 Igls, Austria Bobsled
January 8 – 13 Winterberg, Germany Bobsled
January 10 – 14 Altenberg, Germany Skeleton
January 15 – 19 Igls, Austria Skeleton
January 22 – 28 St. Moritz, Switzerland Bobsled & Skeleton
IBSF North American Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Oct. 29 – Nov. 8 Whistler, Canada Bobsled & Skeleton
November 9 – 18 Calgary, Canada Bobsled & Skeleton
November 19 – 28 Park City, United States Bobsled & Skeleton
January 8 – 14 Lake Placid, United States Bobsled & Skeleton
FIL Artificial Track World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 18 – 19 Igls, Austria Team Relay 1
November 25 – 26 Winterberg, Germany Team Relay 2
December 2 – 3 Altenberg, Germany Team Relay 3
December 8 – 9 Calgary, Canada Sprint WC 1
December 15 – 16 Lake Placid, United States Sprint WC 2
January 6 – 7 Königssee, Germany Team Relay 4
January 13 – 14 Oberhof, Germany Team Relay 5
January 20 – 21 Lillehammer, Norway Sprint WC 3
January 27 – 28 Sigulda, Latvia Sprint WC  4
February 10 – 15 Pyeongchang, South Korea Olympics
FIL Natural Track World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
December 15 – 17 TBD Race 1 (Paralell)
January 5 – 7 Latzfons, Italy Race 2
January 12 – 14 Moscow, Russia Race 3
January 19 – 21 Kindberg, Austria Race 4
January 26 – 28 Deutschnofen, Italy Race 5
February 9 – 11 Winterleiten, Austria European Championship
February 9 – 11 Umhausen, Austria Race 6