Below you will find the most up-to-date schedule for all international and regional sliding sport tours.  As always, dates and locations are subject to change.

Notes (October 2):
– Race dates and numbers for IBSF European Cup & IBSF North American Cup will be announced at a later date.
– Race dates for IBSF are approximate, based on historical number of race days per venue. 

IBSF World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 9 – 10 Lake Placid, United States Race 1
November 17 – 18 Park City, United States Race 2
November 24 – 25 Whistler, Canada Race 3
December 8 – 10 Winterberg, Germany Race 4
December 15 – 17 Innsbruck, Austria Race 5 (Euro Champs)
January 5 – 7 Altenberg, Germany Race 6
January 12 – 14 St. Moritz, Switzerland Race 7
January 19 – 21 Königssee, Germany Race 8
February 15 – 25 Pyeongchang, South Korea Olympics
IBSF Parasport World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 23 – 24 Calgary, Canada Race 1 & 2
December 1 – 2 Lake Placid, USA Race 3 & 4
January 18 – 19 Igls, Austria Race 5 & 6 (Race 6: Euro Champs)
January 25 – 26 Oberhof, Germany Race 7 & 8
February 1 – 2 St. Mortiz, Switzerland Race 9 & 10
March 10 – 11 Lillehammer, Norway Para-Sport World Championships
IBSF Intercontinental Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 4 – 5 Whistler, Canada Races 1 & 2
November 12 – 13 Calgary, Canada Races 3 & 4
January 4 – 5 St. Moritz, Switzerland Races 5 & 6
January 12 – 13 Altenberg, Germany Races 7 & 8
IBSF European Cup Bobsled
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 11 – 12 Lillehammer, Norway 2-Man & Women 1 & 2
November 23 – 25 Altenberg, Germany 2-Man 3 & 4 / W-Bob 3 / 4-Man 1
December 1 – 3 Königssee, Germany 2-Man 5 / W-Bob 4 & 5 / 4-Man 2 & 3
December 15 – 17 La Plagne, France 2-Man & Women 6 / 4-Man 4 & 5
January 5 – 6 Innsbruck, Austria 2-Man & Women 7 / 4-Man 6
January 12 – 14 Winterberg, Germany 2-Man & Women 8 / 4-Man 7 & 8
January 27 & 28 St. Moritz, Switzerland Junior World Championships
IBSF European Cup Skeleton
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 11 – 12 Lillehammer, Norway Races 1 & 2
November 17 – 18 Winterberg, Germany Races 3 & 4
December 15 – 16 La Plagne, France Races 5 & 6
January 12 Altenberg, Germany Race 7
January 19 Innsbruck, Austria Race 8
January 26 St. Moritz, Switzerland Junior World Championships
IBSF North American Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 4 – 7 Whistler, Canada Bobsled & Skeleton 1 & 2
November 14 – 17 Calgary, Canada Bobsled & Skeleton 3 & 4
Nov. 28 – Dec. 1 Park City, United States Bobsled & Skeleton 5 & 6
January 11 – 14 Lake Placid, United States Bobsled & Skeleton 7 & 8
FIL Artificial Track World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 18 – 19 Innsbruck, Austria Team Relay 1
November 25 – 26 Winterberg, Germany Team Relay 2
December 2 – 3 Altenberg, Germany Team Relay 3
December 8 – 9 Calgary, Canada Sprint WC 1
December 15 – 16 Lake Placid, United States Sprint WC 2
January 6 – 7 Königssee, Germany Team Relay 4
January 13 – 14 Oberhof, Germany Team Relay 5
January 20 – 21 Lillehammer, Norway Sprint WC 3
January 27 – 28 Sigulda, Latvia SWC  4 / TR 6 (Euro Champs)
February 10 – 15 Pyeongchang, South Korea Olympics
FIL Natural Track World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
December 2-3 Kühtai, Austria Race 1
January 6 – 7 Latzfons, Italy Race 2
January 13 – 14 Moscow, Russia Race 3
January 20 – 21 Kindberg, Austria Race 4
January 27 – 28 Deutschnofen, Italy Race 5
February 9 – 11 Winterleiten, Austria European Championship
February 16 – 17 Umhausen, Austria Race 6