Below you will find the most up-to-date schedule for all international and regional sliding sport tours.  As always, dates and locations are subject to change.

IBSF World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
December 1 – 4 Whistler, Canada Skeleton: Men 1 / Women 1
Bobsled: 2-Man 1 / 4-Man 1 / Women 1
December 15 – 18 Lake Placid, United States Skeleton: Men 2 / Women 2
Bobsled: 2-Man 2 / 4-Man 2 / Women 2
January 5 – 8 Altenberg, Germany Skeleton: Men 3 / Women 3
Bobsled: 2-Man 3 / 4-Man 3 / Women 3
January 12 – 15 Winterberg, Germany European Championships
Skeleton: Men 4 / Women 4
Bobsled: 2-Man 4 / 4-Man 4 / Women 4
January 19 – 22 St. Moritz, Switzerland Skeleton: Men 5 / Women 5
Bobsled: 2-Man 5 / 4-Man 5 / Women 5
January 26 – 29 Königssee, Germany Skeleton: Men 6 / Women 6
Bobsled: 2-Man 6 / 4-Man 6 / Women 6
February 2 – 5 Igls, Austria Skeleton: Men 7 / Women 7
Bobsled: 2-Man 7 / 4-Man 7 / Women 7
February 16 – 26 Königssee, Germany World Championships
Skeleton: Men / Women / Team Comp.
Bobsled: 2-Man / 4-Man / Women
March 17 – 19 PyeongChang, South Korea Race 8
IBSF Para-Sport World Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 15 – 23 Park City, United States Bobsled: Race 1 / Race 2
Skeleton: Race 1 / Race 2
January 15 -21 Lillehammer, Norway Bobsled: Race 3 / Race 4
Skeleton: Race 3 / Race 4
January 23 – 28 Oberhof, Germany Bobsled: Race 5 / Race 6
Skeleton: Race 5 / Race 6
Jan. 29 – Feb. 5 St. Moritz, Switzerland World Championships
IBSF Intercontinental Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 6 – 11 Igls, Austria Men: Race 1 / Race 2
Women: Race 1 / Race 2
November 13 – 18 Königssee, Germany Men: Race 3 / Race 4
Women: Race 3 / Race 4
January 9 – 13 Calgary, Canada Men: Race 5 / Race 6
Women: Race 5 / Race 6
January 22 – 27 Lake Placid, United States Men: Race 7 / Race 8
Women: Race 7 / Race 8
Intercontinental Cup Overall Standings
IBSF European Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
Oct. 31 – Nov. 6 Sigulda, Latvia M-Skele: Race 1
W-Skele: Race 1
2-Man: Race 1 / Race 2
W-Bob: Race 1 / Race 2
November 6 – 11 Igls, Austria M-Skele: Race 2 / Race 3
W-Skele: Race 2 / Race 3
November 7 – 13 Königssee, Germany 2-Man: Race 3
4-Man – Race 1
W-bob: Race 3
November 13 – 18 Königssee, Germany M-Skele: Race 4 / Race 5
W-Skele: Race 4 / Race 5
Nov. 28 – Dec. 4 Königssee, Germany 2-Man: Race 4
W-bob: Race 4 / Race 5
4-Man: Race 2 / Race 3
December 12 – 18 Altenberg, Germany 2-Man: Race 5 / Race 6
W-bob: Race 6
4-Man: Race 4
January 8 – 13 St. Moritz, Switzerland Skeleton: Men 6 / Women 6
2-Man: Race 7
4-Man: Race 5 / Race 6
W-Bob: Race 7
January 15-20 Altenberg, Germany M-Skele: Race 7 / Race 8
W-Skele: Race 7 / Race 8
January 22 – 26 Winterberg, Germany 2-Man: Race 8
4-Man: Race 7 / Race 8
W-bob: Race 8
European Cup Overall Standings

 

IBSF North American Cup
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 6 – 14 Calgary, Canada M-Skele: Race 1 / Race 2
W-Skele: Race 1 / Race 2
2-Man: Race 1 / Race 2
4-Man: Race 1 / Race 2
W-Bob: Race 1 / Race 2
November 16 – 26 Whistler, Canada M-Skele: Race 3 / Race 4
W-Skele: Race 3 / Race 4
2-Man: Race 3 / Race 4
4-Man: Race 3 /Race 4
W-Bob: Race 3 / Race 4
January 3 – 12 Park City, United States M-Skele: Race 5 / Race 6
W-Skele: Race 5 / Race 6
2-Man: Race 5 / Race 6
4-Man: Race 5 / Race 6
W-Bob: Race 5 / Race 6
January 15 – 17 Lake Placid, United States M-Skele: Race 7 / Race 8
W-Skele: Race 7 / Race 8
2-Man: Race 7 / Race 8
4-Man: Race 7 / Race 8
W-Bob: Race 7 / Race 8
North American Cup Overall Standings
FIL World Cup – Artificial Track
Date Venue Notes / Results
November 26 – 27 Winterberg, Germany Doubles 1 / Women 1
Men 1 / Sprint 1
December 2 – 3 Lake Placid, United States Doubles 2 / Women 2
Men 2 / Team Relay 1
December 9 – 10 Whistler, Canada Doubles 3 / Women 3
Men 3 / Relay Canceled
December 16 – 17 Park City, United States Doubles 4 / Men 4
Women 4 / Sprint 2
January 7 – 8 Königssee, Germany Doubles 5 / Women 5
Men 5 / Team Relay 2
January 14 – 15 Sigulda, Latvia Doubles 6 / Women 6
Men 6 / Team Relay 3 / Sprint 3
January 28 – 29 Igls, Austria World Championships
Sprint / Women / Doubles
Men / Team Relay
February 4 – 5 Oberhof, Germany Doubles 7 / Men 7
Women 7 / Team Relay 4
February 18 – 19 PyeongChang, South Korea Doubles 8 / Women 8
Men 8 / Team Relay 5
February 25 – 26 Altenberg, Germany Race 9
FIL World Cup – Natural Track
Date Venue Notes / Results
December 9 – 11 Kühtai, Austria Men 1 / Women 1 / Doubles 1
January 6 – 8 Latsch, Italy Men 2 / Women 2 / Doubles 2
January 12 – 15 Moscow, Russia Men 3 / Women 3 / Doubles 3
January 20 – 22 Železniki, Slovenia Men 4 / Women 4 / Doubles 4
January 27 – 29 Deutschnofen, Italy Men 5 / Women 5 / Doubles 5 / Relay
February 2 – 5 Vatra Dornei, Romania World Championships
Men / Women / Doubles / Relay
February 16 – 18 Umhausen, Austria Men 6 / Women 6 / Doubles 6 / Relay